2017-18 UPEI Women's Rugby Roster

No. Name Pos. Eligibility. Ht. Hometown Major
Allyson Ayles full bio   Allyson Ayles Wing 3rd 5-8 Riverview, NB BSc
Amanda Baker full bio   Amanda Baker Hooker 1st 5'5 Fall River, NS BBA
Emma Baker full bio   Emma Baker Prop 4th 5-5 Fall River, NS BSc
Kate Bartlett full bio   Kate Bartlett Scrum Half 1st 5'4 Stratford, PE Ba
Grace Boyce full bio   Grace Boyce Lock 1st 5'10 Montague, PE BSc
Emily Caddick full bio   Emily Caddick Hooker 1st 5'5 Truro Heights, NS BSc
Tara Campbell full bio   Tara Campbell Centre/Flyhalf 2nd 5-5 Summerside, PE BSc
Sophie Carragher full bio   Sophie Carragher 2nd row Flanker 1st 5'6 Stratford, PE BScK
Brodie Cassata full bio   Brodie Cassata Hooker 4th 5-8 Rothesay, NB BA
Darrah Chambers full bio   Darrah Chambers Flanker 1st 5'5 Mirimichi, NB BSc
Alysha Corrigan full bio   Alysha Corrigan Fullback 4th 5-4 Charlottetown, PE BBA
Sidney Corrigan full bio   Sidney Corrigan #8 5th 5-6 Charlottetown, PE BBA
Nicole Davies full bio   Nicole Davies Flanker 1st 5'5 Stratford, PE BScK
Anneke Dykerman full bio   Anneke Dykerman Centre 3rd 5-5 Charlottetown, PE BSc
Madeline Fitt full bio   Madeline Fitt Lock 2nd 5-8 New Glasgow, NS BA
Nicole Giddens full bio   Nicole Giddens Prop 2nd 5-7 Truro, NS BA
Georgia Hall full bio   Georgia Hall Prop 1st 5'8 North Alton, NS BSC
Amy Hickey full bio   Amy Hickey Flanker 5th 5-6 Summerville, NB BA
Kennedy Laybolt full bio   Kennedy Laybolt Wing 3rd 5'5 Cornwall, PE BSc
Zoe Starr Lucas full bio   Zoe Starr Lucas Wing 1st 5'4 New Glasgow, NS BSc
Terrisa Lynch full bio   Terrisa Lynch Wing 4th 5-3 Mirimichi, NB BSc
Taylor MacDonald full bio   Taylor MacDonald Flyhalf/scrumhalf 1st 5'4 Stratford, PE BSc
Janel MacKay full bio   Janel MacKay Hooker 1st 5'2 South Granville, PE BSc
Kalie Mackinnon full bio   Kalie Mackinnon Wing 1st 5'8 Charlottetown, NS BSc
Sarah MacLeod full bio   Sarah MacLeod Prop 1st 5-8 Victoria, PE BSc
Frances MacWilliam full bio   Frances MacWilliam Prop 2nd 5'7 Mill River, PE BA
Anna Mallard full bio   Anna Mallard Flanker 1st 5'3 Moncton, NB BBA
Elizabeth McQuaid full bio   Elizabeth McQuaid 2nd Row 1st 5'7 Meadowbank, PE BScK
Lara Mullally full bio   Lara Mullally Wing 1st 5'4 Stratford, PE BSc
Stephanie Richardson full bio   Stephanie Richardson Flanker 3rd 5-0 Hatfield Point, NB BScN
Ayrna Rogers full bio   Ayrna Rogers Wing 1st 5-7 Charlottetown, PE BBA
Caileigh Shea full bio   Caileigh Shea #8 1st 5'8 Clinton, PE BSc
Kamryn Shea full bio   Kamryn Shea Flanker 1st 5'5 Elmsdale, PE Nutr
Madeline Shea full bio   Madeline Shea Scrum Half/Wing 2nd 5-7 St. Louis, PE BA
Lauren Sheidow full bio   Lauren Sheidow Lock 4th 5-10 Summerside, PE BSc
Kirsten Snyder full bio   Kirsten Snyder Prop/Lock 1st 5'5 Sussex, PE BScK
Kathleen Sullivan full bio   Kathleen Sullivan Wing 1st 5'10 Stratford, PE BBA
Niki Triantafillou full bio   Niki Triantafillou Lock 4th 5-10 Mermaid, PE BSc