2017-18 UPEI Women's Rugby Roster

No. Name Pos. Eligibility. Ht. Hometown Major
  Allyson Ayles full bio Allyson Ayles Wing 3rd 5-8 Riverview, NB BSc
  Amanda Baker full bio Amanda Baker Hooker 1st 5'5 Fall River, NS BBA
  Emma Baker full bio Emma Baker Prop 4th 5-5 Fall River, NS BSc
  Kate Bartlett full bio Kate Bartlett Scrum Half 1st 5'4 Stratford, PE Ba
  Grace Boyce full bio Grace Boyce Lock 1st 5'10 Montague, PE BSc
  Emily Caddick full bio Emily Caddick Hooker 1st 5'5 Truro Heights, NS BSc
  Tara Campbell full bio Tara Campbell Centre/Flyhalf 2nd 5-5 Summerside, PE BSc
  Sophie Carragher full bio Sophie Carragher 2nd row Flanker 1st 5'6 Stratford, PE BScK
  Brodie Cassata full bio Brodie Cassata Hooker 4th 5-8 Rothesay, NB BA
  Darrah Chambers full bio Darrah Chambers Flanker 1st 5'5 Mirimichi, NB BSc
  Alysha Corrigan full bio Alysha Corrigan Fullback 4th 5-4 Charlottetown, PE BBA
  Sidney Corrigan full bio Sidney Corrigan #8 5th 5-6 Charlottetown, PE BBA
  Nicole Davies full bio Nicole Davies Flanker 1st 5'5 Stratford, PE BScK
  Anneke Dykerman full bio Anneke Dykerman Centre 3rd 5-5 Charlottetown, PE BSc
  Madeline Fitt full bio Madeline Fitt Lock 2nd 5-8 New Glasgow, NS BA
  Nicole Giddens full bio Nicole Giddens Prop 2nd 5-7 Truro, NS BA
  Georgia Hall full bio Georgia Hall Prop 1st 5'8 North Alton, NS BSC
  Amy Hickey full bio Amy Hickey Flanker 5th 5-6 Summerville, NB BA
  Kennedy Laybolt full bio Kennedy Laybolt Wing 3rd 5'5 Cornwall, PE BSc
  Zoe Starr Lucas full bio Zoe Starr Lucas Wing 1st 5'4 New Glasgow, NS BSc
  Terrisa Lynch full bio Terrisa Lynch Wing 4th 5-3 Mirimichi, NB BSc
  Taylor MacDonald full bio Taylor MacDonald Flyhalf/scrumhalf 1st 5'4 Stratford, PE BSc
  Janel MacKay full bio Janel MacKay Hooker 1st 5'2 South Granville, PE BSc
  Kalie Mackinnon full bio Kalie Mackinnon Wing 1st 5'8 Charlottetown, NS BSc
  Sarah MacLeod full bio Sarah MacLeod Prop 1st 5-8 Victoria, PE BSc
  Frances MacWilliam full bio Frances MacWilliam Prop 2nd 5'7 Mill River, PE BA
  Anna Mallard full bio Anna Mallard Flanker 1st 5'3 Moncton, NB BBA
  Elizabeth McQuaid full bio Elizabeth McQuaid 2nd Row 1st 5'7 Meadowbank, PE BScK
  Lara Mullally full bio Lara Mullally Wing 1st 5'4 Stratford, PE BSc
  Stephanie Richardson full bio Stephanie Richardson Flanker 3rd 5-0 Hatfield Point, NB BScN
  Ayrna Rogers full bio Ayrna Rogers Wing 1st 5-7 Charlottetown, PE BBA
  Caileigh Shea full bio Caileigh Shea #8 1st 5'8 Clinton, PE BSc
  Kamryn Shea full bio Kamryn Shea Flanker 1st 5'5 Elmsdale, PE Nutr
  Madeline Shea full bio Madeline Shea Scrum Half/Wing 2nd 5-7 St. Louis, PE BA
  Lauren Sheidow full bio Lauren Sheidow Lock 4th 5-10 Summerside, PE BSc
  Kirsten Snyder full bio Kirsten Snyder Prop/Lock 1st 5'5 Sussex, PE BScK
  Kathleen Sullivan full bio Kathleen Sullivan Wing 1st 5'10 Stratford, PE BBA
  Niki Triantafillou full bio Niki Triantafillou Lock 4th 5-10 Mermaid, PE BSc